Women's NRS Round #1 East Gippsland Tour - General Classification
Final version 2
Place | Rider# | Name | Time/Gap | |||
1 | 5 | Louisa LOBIGS (Holden Racing) | 4h04:26 | |||
2 | 6 | Shannon MALSEED (Holden Racing) | +2 | |||
3 | 36 | Ruth CORSET (Rush Women's Team) | +5 | |||
4 | 1 | Lucy KENNEDY (High5 Dream Team) | +6 | |||
5 | 8 | Grace BROWN (Holden Racing) | +10 | |||
6 | 16 | Brodie CHAPMAN (CBR Womens Cycling Team) | +32 | |||
7 | 24 | Sarah DUFFIELD (Veris Racing) | +33 | |||
8 | 11 | Lucy BECHTEL (Specialized Women's Racing) | +36 | |||
9 | 35 | Amelia WATKINSON (Alpine Cycling Club) | +45 | |||
10 | 14 | Ella BLOOR (Specialized Women's Racing) | +48 | |||
11 | 31 | Rebecca HENDERSON (Canberra Cycling Club) | +57 | |||
12 | 39 | Justine BARROW (Rush Women's Team) | +59 | |||
13 | 3 | Jessica PRATT (High5 Dream Team) | +1:05 | |||
14 | 9 | Erin KINNEALY (Holden Racing) | +1:09 | |||
15 | 13 | Madeline WRIGHT (Specialized Women's Racing) | +1:09 | |||
16 | 19 | Anna BOOTH (CBR Womens Cycling Team) | +1:12 | |||
17 | 17 | Rachel WARD (CBR Womens Cycling Team) | +1:12 | |||
18 | 34 | Margeaux THOMPSON (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +1:13 | |||
19 | 18 | Rebecca STEPHENS (CBR Womens Cycling Team) | +1:14 | |||
20 | 26 | Sofia ERHARD (Veris Racing) | +1:18 | |||
21 | 38 | Kristy GLOVER (Rush Women's Team) | +1:21 | |||
22 | 30 | Sarah GIGANTE (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +1:22 | |||
23 | 27 | Erin NOLAN (Veris Racing) | +1:25 | |||
24 | 28 | Kirsty DEACON (Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club) | +1:36 | |||
25 | 15 | Chloe MCINTOSH (CBR Womens Cycling Team) | +1:44 | |||
26 | 12 | Trayn HEATHER (Specialized Women's Racing) | +2:39 | |||
27 | 32 | Jade COLLIGAN (Nowra Velo) | +2:47 | |||
28 | 10 | Kate PERRY (Specialized Women's Racing) | +2:56 | |||
29 | 4 | Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (High5 Dream Team) | +3:00 | |||
30 | 40 | Holly RANSON (Rush Women's Team) | +3:10 | |||
31 | 2 | Sam DE RITER (High5 Dream Team) | +3:30 | |||
32 | 25 | Sabine BIRD (Veris Racing) | +9:34 | |||
33 | 29 | Carley MCKAY (Alpine Cycling Club) | +10:07 | |||
34 | 20 | Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (Phoenix Cycling Collective) | +12:00 | |||
35 | 37 | Minda MURRAY (Rush Women's Team) | +12:03 | |||
36 | 21 | Brittany LINDORES (Phoenix Cycling Collective) | +15:52 | |||
37 | 22 | Phoebe CHADWICK-MASTERS (Phoenix Cycling Collective) | +34:49 | |||
dnf | 7 | Danielle MCKINNERY (Holden Racing) | ||||
dnf | 23 | Katie MCDONNELL (Phoenix Cycling Collective) | ||||
dnf | 33 | Gemma ABERY (St Kilda Cycling Club) |
Final version 2
Place | Team Name | Time/Gap | ||||
1 | Holden Racing | 12:13:31 | ||||
2 | Rush Women's Team | +1:53 | ||||
3 | CBR Womens Cycling Team | +2:44 | ||||
4 | Veris Racing | +2:55 | ||||
5 | Specialized Women's Racing | +3:22 | ||||
6 | High5 Dream Team | +3:46 | ||||
7 | Phoenix Cycling Collective | +1:02:06 |