2018 Sam Miranda Tour of the King Valley Stage 1
-
Date: Friday, 31st August 2018
-
Barnawartha North
-
Distance: 1.6 km
-
Chief Commissaire: David Danson
-
Organiser: Sam Miranda Winery
-
Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]
Bennelong Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (BSC)
DS: Andrew CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON
|
1 |
Ayden TOOVEY |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cameron BAYLY |
SA |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Brendon DAVIDS |
RSA |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tristan WARD |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Anthony GIACOPPO |
WA |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jason LEA |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Timothy ROE |
SA |
|
|
|
InForm Make NRS (IFM)
DS: Patrick LANE
|
11 |
Raphael FREIENSTEIN |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
12 |
Thomas MCFARLANE |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
13 |
William MOLONEY-MORTON |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
14 |
Kallum PARLEVLIET |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
15 |
Rudy PORTER |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
16 |
Stuart SMITH |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
17 |
Carter TURNBULL |
VIC * |
|
|
|
Olivers Real Food Racing (OLI)
DS: Samuel LAYZELL
|
21 |
Nicholas WHITE |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
22 |
Russell GILL |
SA |
|
|
|
|
23 |
Lachlan GLASSPOOL |
SA |
|
|
|
|
24 |
Ben MARSHALL |
ACT |
|
|
|
|
25 |
Karl MICHELIN-BEARD |
ACT |
|
|
|
|
26 |
Callum PEARCE |
SA * |
|
|
|
|
27 |
Jack SUTTON |
SA |
|
|
|
Australian Cycling Academy-Ride Sunshine Coast (ACA)
DS: Stuart SHAW
|
31 |
Cameron SCOTT |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
32 |
Sam WELSFORD |
WA |
|
|
|
|
33 |
Jonathon NOBLE |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
34 |
Kelland O'BRIEN |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
35 |
Toby ORCHARD |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
36 |
Michael POTTER |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
37 |
Elliott SCHULTZ |
QLD * |
|
|
|
Brisbane Continental Cycling Team (BCT)
DS: Nathan WHITE
|
41 |
Ryan THOMAS |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
42 |
Michael VINK |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
43 |
Jonathan BUTLER |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
44 |
Joshua BEIKOFF |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
45 |
Daniel LUKE |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
46 |
Oliver MARTIN |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
47 |
Calan WHITE |
QLD * |
|
|
|
Nero Kom Financial Advice Racing (NKR)
DS: Alistair REITHER
|
51 |
Ben VAN DAM |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
52 |
Alex ABELL |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
53 |
Sam BASCOMBE |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
54 |
Angus CALDER |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
55 |
Taj JONES |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
56 |
Sebastian MEYER |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
57 |
Christopher MILLER |
NSW |
|
|
|
mobius BridgeLane (MBL)
DS: Tom PETTY
|
61 |
Conor MURTAGH |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
62 |
Connor BROWN |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
63 |
Jesse COYLE |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
64 |
Alistair DONOHOE |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
65 |
Peter LIVINGSTONE |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
66 |
Angus LYONS |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
67 |
Ben METCALFE |
NSW * |
|
|
|
South Australian Sports Institute (SAS)
DS: Brett AITKEN
|
71 |
Jarrad DRIZNERS |
SA * |
|
|
|
|
72 |
Tristan SAUNDERS |
SA * |
|
|
|
|
73 |
Cooper SAYERS |
SA * |
|
|
|
|
74 |
Jack SYKES |
SA * |
|
|
|
|
75 |
Kael THOMAS |
SA * |
|
|
|
|
76 |
Luke WIGHT |
SA * |
|
|
|
Drapac EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team (DEC)
DS: Mark O'BRIEN
|
81 |
Liam WHITE |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
82 |
Patrick BURT |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
83 |
Jesse FEATONBY |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
84 |
Thomas KAESLER |
SA |
|
|
|
|
85 |
Olver KENT-SPARK |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
86 |
Liam MAGENNIS |
ACT |
|
|
|
GPM-Stulz NRS (GPM)
DS: Simon HAMMOND
|
91 |
Riley FLEMING |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
92 |
Thomas GREEN |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
93 |
Edward WHITE |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
94 |
Craig HUTTON |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
95 |
Joel WALSH |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
96 |
Cameron IVORY |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
97 |
Tasman NANKERVIS |
VIC |
|
|
|
Team Skoda Fruzio (TSF)
DS: Brad TILBY
|
101 |
Aaron WYLLIE |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
102 |
William GREEN |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
103 |
Keegan HORNBLOW |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
104 |
Josh LANE |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
105 |
Ari SCOTT |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
106 |
Ian TALBOT |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
107 |
Harry TALBOT |
NZL * |
|
|
|
AMR Renault Racing (AMR)
DS: Russell MENZIES
|
111 |
Julian THOMSON |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
112 |
Jay VINE |
ACT |
|
|
|
|
113 |
Samual EDDY |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
114 |
Jake MARRYATT |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
115 |
Connor REARDON |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
116 |
Nicholas SIMPSON |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
117 |
Blake SUNDE |
NZL * |
|
|
|
Phoenix Cycling Collective (PNX)
DS: Scotty THOMPSON (NSW)
|
121 |
Samuel HILL |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
123 |
Dylan HOPKINS |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
124 |
Andrew MCCOSKER |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
125 |
Daniel SIMPSON |
ACT * |
|
|
|
|
126 |
Toby STEWART |
NSW |
|
|
|
Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields (VDR)
DS: Lachlan AMBROSE (SA)
|
131 |
Jason THOMASON |
SA |
|
|
|
|
132 |
Iven BENNETT |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
133 |
Rylan DOWDELL |
SA |
|
|
|
|
134 |
Liam LAWLOR |
SA * |
|
|
|
|
135 |
Sebastian PRESLEY |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
136 |
David RANDALL |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
137 |
Mark SAMPSON |
SA * |
|
|
|
Anchor Point South Coast (ANP)
DS: Sam LANE (VIC)
|
141 |
Jack AITKEN |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
142 |
Alexander HOLDEN |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
143 |
Nick LEONARD |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
144 |
Dylan LINDSEY |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
145 |
Jordan VILLANI |
VIC |
|
|
|
MTOSS MainPac (MTR)
DS: Wade BUCHAN
|
151 |
Brandon CONWAY |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
152 |
Jacob EMMERTON |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
153 |
Adam LLOYD |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
154 |
Daniel NEWMAN |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
155 |
William PENDER-BUCHAN |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
156 |
Nicholas KIRWAN |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
157 |
Nicholas SPRATT |
NSW |
|
|
|
Rauland Development Team (RCT)
DS: Francisco CONCOICAO
|
161 |
Alex BEEDIE |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
162 |
Kurt EATHER |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
163 |
Shaun FALZARANO |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
164 |
Gene RICHARDS |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
165 |
Myles STEWART |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
166 |
Nicholas THORNLEY |
NSW * |
|
|
|
TIS Racing Team (TIS)
DS: Matthew GILMORE
|
172 |
Josh DUFFY |
TAS * |
|
|
|
|
173 |
Zack GILMORE |
TAS * |
|
|
|
|
174 |
Zachary JOHNSON |
TAS * |
|
|
|
|
175 |
Conor LEAHY |
WA * |
|
|
|
|
176 |
Jake OLIVER |
TAS * |
|
|
|
Veries Racing Men (VRM)
DS: Lewis MCCAIG
|
181 |
Bryce LANIGAN |
WA * |
|
|
|
|
182 |
David LEWIS |
WA * |
|
|
|
|
183 |
Tom MCCRACKEN |
WA |
|
|
|
|
184 |
Lachlan MCRAE |
SA |
|
|
|
|
185 |
Matthew PETERSON |
WA |
|
|
|
|
187 |
Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE |
WA * |
|
|
|
Total Rush (TRH)
DS: Alex CLEMENTS
|
192 |
William LUMBY |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
193 |
Liam PINO |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
194 |
Jensen PLOWRIGHT |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
195 |
Ryan SCHILT |
NED * |
|
|
|
|
196 |
Connor SENS |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
197 |
Godfrey SLATTERY |
VIC * |
|
|
|
Individual Riders
|
201 |
Jack RENSHAW |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
202 |
Jordan SCHMIDT |
WA * |
|
|
|
|
203 |
Kyle THOMPSON |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
204 |
Hamish WEBBER |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
205 |
Tom CHESTER |
ACT * |
|
|
|
|
206 |
Tom GOUGH |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
207 |
Robert PARKER |
TAS * |
|
|
|
- 136 Starters.
- * denotes young rider classification.
← Event Website