General Classification: | ||||||
Young Rider Classification: | ||||||
Sprint Classification: | ||||||
Hill Climb Classification: | ||||||
Leading Team: | ||||||
23 | Dylan SUNDERLAND (BSC) | |||||
16 | Sebastian PRESLEY (OLI) | |||||
1 | Raphael FREIENSTEIN (IFM) | |||||
1 | Raphael FREIENSTEIN (IFM) | |||||
BCT | Rabble Continental Cycling Team |
Time/Gap | Bonus | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 71 | Cameron IVORY (GPM) | 1h06:19 | 6 | ||
2. | 1 | Raphael FREIENSTEIN (IFM) | +0 | 4 | ||
3. | 61 | Jay VINE (AMR) | +0 | 2 | ||
4. | 32 | Ryan THOMAS (BCT) | +0 | |||
5. | 11 | Nicholas WHITE (OLI) | +0 | |||
6. | 101 | Matthew PETERSON (VRM) | +0 | |||
7. | 91 | Jacob LANGHAM (TIS) | +0 | |||
8. | 22 | Chris HARPER (BSC) | +0 | |||
9. | 52 | Alistair DONOHOE (MBL) | +0 | |||
10. | 104 | Juan Pierre VAN DER MERWE (VRM) | +0 | |||
11. | 23 | Dylan SUNDERLAND (BSC) | +0 | |||
12. | 62 | Ryan STANDISH (AMR) | +0 | |||
13. | 94 | Kaine CANNAN (TIS) | +0 | |||
14. | 37 | Calan WHITE (BCT) | +0 | |||
15. | 81 | Aaron WYLLIE (TSF) | +0 | |||
16. | 41 | Ben VAN DAM (NKR) | +0 | |||
17. | 16 | Sebastian PRESLEY (OLI) | +0 | |||
18. | 65 | Jasper ALBRECHT (AMR) | +0 | |||
19. | 105 | Jordan SCHMIDT (VRM) | +0 | |||
20. | 135 | Dylan SIMPSON | +0 | |||
21. | 3 | Rudy PORTER (IFM) | +0 | |||
22. | 74 | Aaron WATTS (GPM) | +0 | |||
23. | 5 | Carter TURNBULL (IFM) | +0 | |||
24. | 36 | Michael VINK (BCT) | +0 | |||
25. | 138 | Daniel FURMSTON (TIS) | +0 | |||
26. | 31 | Oliver MARTIN (BCT) | +0 | |||
27. | 87 | Tim HARVEY (TSF) | +0 | |||
28. | 83 | Jayden KUIYPERS (TSF) | +0 | |||
29. | 72 | Cameron ROBERTS (GPM) | +0 | |||
30. | 56 | Conor MURTAGH (MBL) | +0 | |||
31. | 115 | Shaun FALZARANO (RCT) | +0 | |||
32. | 53 | Alexander EVANS (MBL) | +0 | |||
33. | 24 | Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (BSC) | +0 | |||
34. | 66 | Sam MOBBERLEY (AMR) | +0 | |||
35. | 77 | Tasman NANKERVIS (GPM) | +0 | |||
36. | 64 | Nic SIMPSON (AMR) | +0 | |||
37. | 103 | Tom MCCRACKEN (VRM) | +0 | |||
38. | 12 | Benjamin ANDREWS (OLI) | +0 | |||
39. | 2 | Stuart SMITH (IFM) | +0 | |||
40. | 93 | Luke THOMPSON (TIS) | +0 | |||
41. | 13 | Rowan DEVER (OLI) | +0 | |||
42. | 55 | Ben METCALFE (MBL) | +0 | |||
43. | 34 | Thomas ROBINSON (BCT) | +0 | |||
44. | 26 | Brendon DAVIDS (BSC) | +0 | |||
45. | 4 | Tom JONES (IFM) | +0 | |||
46. | 63 | Blake SUNDE (AMR) | +0 | |||
47. | 102 | David LEWIS (VRM) | +0 | |||
48. | 17 | Thomas BOLTON (OLI) | +0 | |||
49. | 86 | Matt HARVEY (TSF) | +0 | |||
50. | 7 | Tom BENTON (IFM) | +0 | |||
51. | 14 | Fintan CONWAY (OLI) | +0 | |||
52. | 75 | Riley FLEMING (GPM) | +0 | |||
53. | 82 | Ben HAMILTON (TSF) | +0 | |||
54. | 92 | Zac JOHNSON (TIS) | +0 | |||
55. | 76 | Thomas GREEN (GPM) | +0 | |||
56. | 54 | Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBL) | +0 | |||
57. | 136 | Samuel HILL | +0 | |||
58. | 6 | David WILLIAMS (IFM) | +0 | |||
59. | 51 | Aden REYNOLDS (MBL) | +0 | |||
60. | 35 | Mitch NEUMANN (BCT) | +0 | |||
61. | 139 | Carter BETTLES | +0 | |||
62. | 33 | Jonathan BUTLER (BCT) | +0 | |||
dns | 132 | Rhys ROBOTHAM |
Final Result
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 23 | Dylan SUNDERLAND (BSC) | 7h38:01 | |||
2. | 36 | Michael VINK (BCT) | +11 | |||
3. | 72 | Cameron ROBERTS (GPM) | +19 | |||
4. | 1 | Raphael FREIENSTEIN (IFM) | +21 | |||
5. | 31 | Oliver MARTIN (BCT) | +1:02 | |||
6. | 62 | Ryan STANDISH (AMR) | +1:04 | |||
7. | 22 | Chris HARPER (BSC) | +1:09 | |||
8. | 61 | Jay VINE (AMR) | +1:32 | |||
9. | 94 | Kaine CANNAN (TIS) | +1:47 | |||
10. | 16 | Sebastian PRESLEY (OLI) | +1:59 | |||
11. | 81 | Aaron WYLLIE (TSF) | +2:23 | |||
12. | 41 | Ben VAN DAM (NKR) | +2:36 | |||
13. | 5 | Carter TURNBULL (IFM) | +2:37 | |||
14. | 3 | Rudy PORTER (IFM) | +2:44 | |||
15. | 92 | Zac JOHNSON (TIS) | +3:50 | |||
16. | 83 | Jayden KUIYPERS (TSF) | +4:06 | |||
17. | 53 | Alexander EVANS (MBL) | +4:22 | |||
18. | 77 | Tasman NANKERVIS (GPM) | +4:28 | |||
19. | 37 | Calan WHITE (BCT) | +4:43 | |||
20. | 63 | Blake SUNDE (AMR) | +5:06 | |||
21. | 11 | Nicholas WHITE (OLI) | +5:06 | |||
22. | 139 | Carter BETTLES | +5:33 | |||
23. | 115 | Shaun FALZARANO (RCT) | +5:37 | |||
24. | 105 | Jordan SCHMIDT (VRM) | +5:46 | |||
25. | 71 | Cameron IVORY (GPM) | +6:12 | |||
26. | 104 | Juan Pierre VAN DER MERWE (VRM) | +6:32 | |||
27. | 66 | Sam MOBBERLEY (AMR) | +7:20 | |||
28. | 87 | Tim HARVEY (TSF) | +7:41 | |||
29. | 55 | Ben METCALFE (MBL) | +7:43 | |||
30. | 93 | Luke THOMPSON (TIS) | +7:44 | |||
31. | 33 | Jonathan BUTLER (BCT) | +8:39 | |||
32. | 2 | Stuart SMITH (IFM) | +8:51 | |||
33. | 52 | Alistair DONOHOE (MBL) | +9:07 | |||
34. | 13 | Rowan DEVER (OLI) | +9:19 | |||
35. | 56 | Conor MURTAGH (MBL) | +10:33 | |||
36. | 86 | Matt HARVEY (TSF) | +11:35 | |||
37. | 12 | Benjamin ANDREWS (OLI) | +12:44 | |||
38. | 74 | Aaron WATTS (GPM) | +13:39 | |||
39. | 24 | Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (BSC) | +13:43 | |||
40. | 4 | Tom JONES (IFM) | +15:02 | |||
41. | 54 | Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBL) | +16:06 | |||
42. | 75 | Riley FLEMING (GPM) | +16:17 | |||
43. | 14 | Fintan CONWAY (OLI) | +16:27 | |||
44. | 35 | Mitch NEUMANN (BCT) | +16:39 | |||
45. | 64 | Nic SIMPSON (AMR) | +18:18 | |||
46. | 76 | Thomas GREEN (GPM) | +18:41 | |||
47. | 101 | Matthew PETERSON (VRM) | +18:45 | |||
48. | 136 | Samuel HILL | +18:47 | |||
49. | 135 | Dylan SIMPSON | +18:51 | |||
50. | 34 | Thomas ROBINSON (BCT) | +20:02 | |||
51. | 32 | Ryan THOMAS (BCT) | +22:08 | |||
52. | 17 | Thomas BOLTON (OLI) | +22:42 | |||
53. | 82 | Ben HAMILTON (TSF) | +23:24 | |||
54. | 65 | Jasper ALBRECHT (AMR) | +23:27 | |||
55. | 103 | Tom MCCRACKEN (VRM) | +23:53 | |||
56. | 102 | David LEWIS (VRM) | +24:28 | |||
57. | 26 | Brendon DAVIDS (BSC) | +24:29 | |||
58. | 138 | Daniel FURMSTON (TIS) | +24:44 | |||
59. | 91 | Jacob LANGHAM (TIS) | +26:44 | |||
60. | 6 | David WILLIAMS (IFM) | +30:38 | |||
61. | 7 | Tom BENTON (IFM) | +34:41 | |||
62. | 51 | Aden REYNOLDS (MBL) | +36:08 | |||
dnf | 21 | Tristan WARD (BSC) | ||||
dnf | 42 | Christopher MILLER (NKR) | ||||
dnf | 43 | Angus CALDER (NKR) | ||||
dnf | 44 | Sam BASCOMBE (NKR) | ||||
dnf | 45 | Alex ABELL (NKR) | ||||
dnf | 84 | Harry TALBOT (TSF) | ||||
dnf | 85 | Paul WRIGHT (TSF) | ||||
dnf | 106 | Byron WOODS (VRM) | ||||
dnf | 111 | Gene RICHARDS (RCT) | ||||
dnf | 112 | John WANSINK (RCT) | ||||
dnf | 113 | Kees DUYVESTEYN (RCT) | ||||
dnf | 114 | Nicholas THORNLEY (RCT) | ||||
dnf | 116 | Kurt EATHER (RCT) | ||||
dnf | 117 | Wesley HO (RCT) | ||||
dnf | 131 | Brandon CONWAY | ||||
dnf | 132 | Rhys ROBOTHAM | ||||
dnf | 133 | Robert PARKER | ||||
dnf | 137 | Daniel NEWMAN |
Final Result
1. | 1 | Raphael FREIENSTEIN (IFM) | 14 | pt | ||
2. | 6 | David WILLIAMS (IFM) | 12 | |||
3. | 71 | Cameron IVORY (GPM) | 9 | |||
4. | 23 | Dylan SUNDERLAND (BSC) | 8 | |||
5. | 5 | Carter TURNBULL (IFM) | 6 | |||
6. | 32 | Ryan THOMAS (BCT) | 4 | |||
7. | 31 | Oliver MARTIN (BCT) | 3 | |||
8. | 12 | Benjamin ANDREWS (OLI) | 3 | |||
9. | 94 | Kaine CANNAN (TIS) | 3 | |||
10. | 81 | Aaron WYLLIE (TSF) | 3 | |||
11. | 36 | Michael VINK (BCT) | 2 | |||
12. | 61 | Jay VINE (AMR) | 2 | |||
13. | 11 | Nicholas WHITE (OLI) | 2 | |||
14. | 87 | Tim HARVEY (TSF) | 2 | |||
15. | 13 | Rowan DEVER (OLI) | 2 | |||
16. | 54 | Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBL) | 2 | |||
17. | 77 | Tasman NANKERVIS (GPM) | 1 | |||
dnf | 113 | Kees DUYVESTEYN (RCT) | 3 |
Sprint: 20 to go
1. | 12 | Benjamin ANDREWS (OLI) | 3 | pt | ||
2. | 5 | Carter TURNBULL (IFM) | 2 | |||
3. | 77 | Tasman NANKERVIS (GPM) | 1 |
Sprint: 10 to go
1. | 6 | David WILLIAMS (IFM) | 3 | pt | ||
2. | 54 | Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBL) | 2 | |||
3. | 1 | Raphael FREIENSTEIN (IFM) | 1 |
Sprint: Finish
1. | 71 | Cameron IVORY (GPM) | 5 | pt | ||
2. | 1 | Raphael FREIENSTEIN (IFM) | 3 | |||
3. | 61 | Jay VINE (AMR) | 2 | |||
4. | 32 | Ryan THOMAS (BCT) | 1 |
Final Result
1. | 1 | Raphael FREIENSTEIN (IFM) | 20 | pt | ||
2. | 31 | Oliver MARTIN (BCT) | 12 | |||
3. | 36 | Michael VINK (BCT) | 10 | |||
4. | 61 | Jay VINE (AMR) | 7 | |||
5. | 23 | Dylan SUNDERLAND (BSC) | 6 | |||
6. | 72 | Cameron ROBERTS (GPM) | 6 | |||
7. | 94 | Kaine CANNAN (TIS) | 4 | |||
8. | 71 | Cameron IVORY (GPM) | 3 | |||
9. | 87 | Tim HARVEY (TSF) | 2 | |||
10. | 33 | Jonathan BUTLER (BCT) | 2 | |||
dnf | 113 | Kees DUYVESTEYN (RCT) | 3 |
Final Result
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16 | Sebastian PRESLEY (OLI) | 7h40:00 | |||
2. | 81 | Aaron WYLLIE (TSF) | +24 | |||
3. | 5 | Carter TURNBULL (IFM) | +38 | |||
4. | 3 | Rudy PORTER (IFM) | +45 | |||
5. | 92 | Zac JOHNSON (TIS) | +1:51 | |||
6. | 83 | Jayden KUIYPERS (TSF) | +2:07 | |||
7. | 37 | Calan WHITE (BCT) | +2:44 | |||
8. | 63 | Blake SUNDE (AMR) | +3:07 | |||
9. | 139 | Carter BETTLES | +3:34 | |||
10. | 115 | Shaun FALZARANO (RCT) | +3:38 |
Stage Aggressor
77 | Tasman NANKERVIS (GPM) |
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | AMR | AMR Renault | (61, 62, 65) | 3h18:57 | ||
2. | VRM | Veris Racing Men | (101, 104, 105) | +0 | ||
3. | BCT | Rabble Continental Cycling Team | (32, 37, 36) | +0 | ||
4. | TIS | TIS Racing Team | (91, 94, 138) | +0 | ||
5. | IFM | InForm Make | (1, 3, 5) | +0 | ||
6. | GPM | GPM-Stulz | (71, 74, 72) | +0 | ||
7. | BSC | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | (22, 23, 24) | +0 | ||
8. | OLI | Olivers Real Food Racing | (11, 16, 12) | +0 | ||
9. | TSF | Team Skoda - Fruzio | (81, 87, 83) | +0 | ||
10. | MBL | mobius BridgeLane | (52, 56, 53) | +0 |
Final Result
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BCT | Rabble Continental Cycling Team | 22h58:25 | |||
2. | IFM | InForm Make | +1:50 | |||
3. | AMR | AMR Renault | +3:20 | |||
4. | GPM | GPM-Stulz | +6:53 | |||
5. | TSF | Team Skoda - Fruzio | +8:26 | |||
6. | TIS | TIS Racing Team | +9:03 | |||
7. | BSC | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | +10:36 | |||
8. | OLI | Olivers Real Food Racing | +10:38 | |||
9. | MBL | mobius BridgeLane | +13:19 | |||
10. | VRM | Veris Racing Men | +26:41 |