Victorian Road ITT Series 1-in-20 Hill Climb

Result: JG11

Time Gap
1. 122 Jasmine GILL (Brunswick CC) 27:02.26
2. 123 Scarlett STEWART (Alpine CC) 28:50.33 +1:48.06

Result: Junior Girls 13

6.8 KM

Time Gap
1. 121 Charvi TANKSALE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 26:39.14

Result: Junior Boys 13

6.8 KM

Time Gap
1. 117 Ewan BROWN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 18:47.88
2. 119 Nicholas LOWRIE (Blackburn CC) 18:51.49 +3.60
3. 116 Omer KIRMIZI (Brunswick CC) 19:24.88 +36.99
4. 118 Lachlan ERMERT (Blackburn CC) 21:18.97 +2:31.08
5. 120 Ned BEATON (Blackburn CC) 34:38.81 +15:50.92

Result: Junior Women 15

6.8 KM

Time Gap
1. 115 Alanah LAKE (Blackburn CC) 22:42.17
dns 114 Billie RUSSELL (Brunswick CC)

Result: Junior Men 15

6.8 KM

Time Gap
1. 108 Lachlan STEWART (Alpine CC) 17:35.35
2. 113 Tom DURRAND (Blackburn CC) 18:44.77 +1:09.42
3. 105 Maxx NUSPAN (Brunswick CC) 18:46.63 +1:11.28
4. 110 Oscar WATSON (Blackburn CC) 19:43.29 +2:07.94
5. 109 Jack SABLE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 19:49.42 +2:14.07
6. 111 Max ANQUETIL (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 23:07.23 +5:31.88
7. 112 Renato RIGOLI (Blackburn CC) 23:44.99 +6:09.64
dns 107 Zac ROBINSON (Blackburn CC)

Result: Junior Women 17

6.8 KM

Time Gap
1. 102 Amy MASTERS (Blackburn CC) 18:18.04
2. 101 Lilyth JONES (Bendigo & District CC) 19:42.18 +1:24.13
3. 104 Charlotte SLATTERY (Blackburn CC) 21:49.57 +3:31.52
dns 103 Hope HARNETTY (Bendigo & District CC)

Result: Junior Men 17

6.8 KM

Time Gap
1. 93 Sam GELDARD (Hawthorn CC) 15:28.18
2. 94 Hamish CLARKSON (Blackburn CC) 16:02.37 +34.19
3. 95 Oscar GALLAGHER (Blackburn CC) 16:45.42 +1:17.23
4. 97 Olly CLEMENTS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 17:00.64 +1:32.46
5. 96 Alex WHITE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 18:48.88 +3:20.70
6. 100 Oliver BEATON (Blackburn CC) 19:41.81 +4:13.63
7. 98 Boris RIGOLI (Blackburn CC) 21:17.22 +5:49.04
8. 99 Toby WATSON (Blackburn CC) 22:59.15 +7:30.96

Result: NONAERO_W

Time Gap
1. 91 Juliette HADDOW (Warragul CC) 18:12.50
2. 90 Milla MARSTON (Hawthorn CC) 19:32.63 +1:20.12
3. 89 Alexandra MARTIN (St Kilda CC) 19:34.43 +1:21.92
4. 92 Caitlyn LAKE (Blackburn CC) 25:31.58 +7:19.07

Result: NONAERO_M

Time Gap
1. 68 Ronan TEESE (Bendigo & District CC) 13:32.16
2. 70 Aidan TEESE (Bendigo & District CC) 14:13.88 +41.71
3. 69 James FORBES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 14:31.88 +59.71
4. 74 Gary HAAS (Southern Masters CC) 15:25.90 +1:53.74
5. 86 Jackson BRAZZALE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 15:38.57 +2:06.41
6. 72 Joshua BROOKER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 15:43.87 +2:11.70
7. 62 Rob REGESTER (Blackburn CC) 15:57.17 +2:25.01
8. 77 Scott WELLS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 16:04.67 +2:32.51
9. 82 Lachlan MCRAE (Hawthorn CC) 16:35.22 +3:03.05
10. 84 Massimo ANILE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 16:37.02 +3:04.86
11. 76 Marco RANDO (Southern Masters CC) 16:43.26 +3:11.09
12. 75 Martin OROSZI (Footscray CC) 16:44.70 +3:12.54
13. 78 Aubrey PRICE (Preston CC) 16:53.05 +3:20.89
14. 80 Paul ATTARD (Brunswick CC) 17:01.26 +3:29.10
15. 64 Anders LIVEROED (Hawthorn CC) 17:01.33 +3:29.16
16. 66 Joshua PUNAY (Blackburn CC) 17:02.20 +3:30.04
17. 27 Anthony O’CONNELL (Southern Masters CC) 17:19.43 +3:47.27
18. 63 Alexander SILINSKIY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 17:39.61 +4:07.44
19. 71 Jamie RADFORD (Blackburn CC) 18:09.94 +4:37.77
20. 79 Andrew BAIN (Blackburn CC) 19:21.36 +5:49.20
21. 88 Anthony DURRAND (Blackburn CC) 19:22.63 +5:50.47
22. 67 Richard KNIGHT (Blackburn CC) 20:00.54 +6:28.38
23. 87 Andrew MASTERS. (Blackburn CC) 20:09.15 +6:36.98
24. 85 Glenn LAKE (Blackburn CC) 25:56.45 +12:24.29
25. 65 Benjamin METCALF (Park Orchards BMX) 27:03.19 +13:31.03
26. 81 George FABIAN (Blackburn CC) 32:09.20 +18:37.03
dns 73 Ananda CHU (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
dns 83 Jake WRIGHT (Blackburn CC)

Result: Para

6.8 KM

Elapsed Factored
1. 53 Cameron MARSHALL (Preston CC) 17:43.74 15:13.87
2. 57 Harry MEZGER (Preston CC) 17:54.02 15:22.70
3. 56 Finnian HARVEY (Preston CC) 21:37.48 18:34.67
4. 58 Julie HOOPER (Southern Masters CC) 22:07.59 18:58.58
5. 60 Michael TAYLOR (Echuca/Moama CC) 30:49.76 24:28.06
6. 52 Barry BAILEY (Preston CC) 26:10.61 26:10.61
7. 61 Lachlan O‘BRIEN (St Kilda CC) 36:49.67 29:13.70
dns 54 Andre ASCUI (Preston CC)
dns 55 Carlo MANOLITSAS (Preston CC)
dns 59 Emma MICKLE (Southern Masters CC)

Result: Women C Grade

6.8 KM

Time Gap
1. 47 Sue TIERNEY (Alpine CC) 20:47.49
2. 48 Bronwyn MORRIS (Coburg CC) 22:25.63 +1:38.13
3. 50 Robyn BAKER (St Kilda CC) 23:27.51 +2:40.01
4. 49 Tanya SIMPSON (Northern CC) 23:54.03 +3:06.53
5. 51 Jen SANDRI (St Kilda CC) 26:54.56 +6:07.06

Result: Men C Grade

6.8 KM

Time Gap
1. 34 Baden WHEELER (Hawthorn CC) 15:50.81
2. 45 Joseph PATERSON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 16:17.31 +26.49
3. 32 Geoff BULL (Blackburn CC) 16:41.79 +50.97
4. 38 Nick ANSKEY (Brunswick CC) 16:47.57 +56.75
5. 43 Damian BURKE (Hawthorn CC) 18:16.24 +2:25.42
6. 35 Marco GIAMPA (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 18:47.78 +2:56.96
7. 36 Hamish CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (Hawthorn CC) 18:59.52 +3:08.70
8. 46 Paul GELDARD (Hawthorn CC) 19:07.96 +3:17.14
9. 37 Phil WARREN (Italo Australian CC) 19:12.72 +3:21.90
10. 40 Peter FELSTEAD (Blackburn CC) 19:18.24 +3:27.42
11. 39 Graham TIERNEY (Alpine CC) 19:46.78 +3:55.96
12. 33 Justin DEELEY (Bendigo & District CC) 20:08.88 +4:18.06
13. 42 Daniel SABLE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 20:23.66 +4:32.84
14. 41 Barry WOODS (Blackburn CC) 21:46.44 +5:55.62
dns 44 Reyce FAKIRA MACKENZIE (Mornington CC)

Result: Women B Grade

6.8 KM

Time Gap
1. 29 Peta ANTONELLO (Footscray CC) 18:16.26
2. 28 Ivana CICCHELLI (Eastern CC) 19:02.35 +46.09
3. 31 Rowena HARRIS (Brunswick CC) 20:46.42 +2:30.16
4. 30 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick CC) 20:51.82 +2:35.56

Result: Men B Grade

6.8 KM

Time Gap
1. 12 Joe SPANO (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 15:39.61
2. 13 Tom SHARP (Albury-Wodonga CC) 15:43.85 +4.24
3. 17 Oliver RALEIGH (Hawthorn CC) 15:59.91 +20.30
4. 20 Michael VILLANI (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 16:01.29 +21.68
5. 21 Zach ANQUETIL (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 16:18.51 +38.90
6. 18 Matt ARTHUR (Footscray CC) 17:05.90 +1:26.29
7. 25 Greg REDFORD (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 17:15.92 +1:36.30
8. 15 Boby SUBAGYO (Rapha CC - Sydney) 17:18.70 +1:39.09
9. 26 Tobia KIPPER (Hawthorn CC) 17:38.95 +1:59.34
10. 19 Kai FELSTEAD (Blackburn CC) 17:50.38 +2:10.77
11. 16 Simon PEARCE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 18:09.03 +2:29.41
12. 24 Jacob HITCHINER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 18:21.82 +2:42.21
dns 14 Tayfun UGRASBUL (Melbourne Cycling League)
dns 22 Bilal OCAL (Hawthorn CC)
dns 23 Julio MENESES (Footscray CC)

Result: Women A Grade

6.8 KM

Time Gap
1. 11 Julia ATKINS (St Kilda CC) 17:02.68
2. 8 Anna DAVIS (Coburg CC) 17:43.92 +41.24
3. 9 Sophie SUTTON (Blackburn CC) 19:37.89 +2:35.21
dns 10 Mia WILLIAMS (Carnegie Caulfield CC)

Result: Men A Grade

6.8 KM

Time Gap
1. 7 Andy SAMPSON (Hawthorn CC) 13:51.82
2. 6 Tom LEAPER (Blackburn CC) 14:16.38 +24.55
3. 2 Dean MADDEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 15:00.28 +1:08.46
4. 4 Nick HARVEY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 15:01.03 +1:09.20
5. 3 Mitchell MCGOVERN (Blackburn CC) 15:27.80 +1:35.97
6. 5 David SANDBERG (Hawthorn CC) 15:39.20 +1:47.37
dsq 1 Matthew SHERWIN (Carnegie Caulfield CC)

Decisions of the commissaires panel