2018 Battle Recharge NRS Men Stage 1
-
Date: Friday, 27th July 2018
-
Tyalgum to Tyalgum
-
Distance: 130.8 km
-
Chief Commissaire: Peter McMahon
-
Organiser: NXSport
-
Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]
Bennelong Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (BSC)
DS: Andrew CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON
|
1 |
Brendon DAVIDS |
RSA |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Scott BOWDEN |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cameron BAYLY |
SA |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Michael FREIBERG |
SA |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Timothy ROE |
SA |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ayden TOOVEY |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Anthony GIACOPPO |
WA |
|
|
|
InForm Make NRS (IFM)
DS: Joel PEARSON
|
11 |
Raphael FREIENSTEIN |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
12 |
Bentley NIQUET-OLDEN |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
14 |
Tom MCFARLANE |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
15 |
Stuart SMITH |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
16 |
Carter TURNBULL |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
17 |
David WILLIAMS |
VIC * |
|
|
|
Brisbane Continental Cycling Team (BCT)
DS: Taylah MCLENNAN
|
21 |
Jonathan BUTLER |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
22 |
Jordan KERBY |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
23 |
Oliver MARTIN |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
24 |
Mitchell NEUMANN |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
25 |
Thomas ROBINSON |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
26 |
Ryan THOMAS |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
27 |
Michael VINK |
NZL |
|
|
|
mobius BridgeLane (MBL)
DS: Tom PETTY
|
31 |
Liam EDWARDS |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
32 |
Carne GROUBE |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
33 |
Ben METCALFE |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
34 |
Conor MURTAGH |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
35 |
Dylan NEWBERY |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
36 |
Craig WIGGINS |
WA * |
|
|
|
Oliver's Real Food Racing (OLI)
DS: Samuel LAYZELL
|
41 |
Benjamin ANDREWS |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
42 |
Rowan DEVER |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
43 |
Thomas BOLTON |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
44 |
Karl MICHELIN-BEARD |
ACT |
|
|
|
|
45 |
Fintan CONWAY |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
46 |
Jack SUTTON |
SA |
|
|
|
|
47 |
Nicholas WHITE |
VIC |
|
|
|
Rauland Development Team (RCT)
DS: Frank CONCEICAO
|
51 |
Scott TRAYHURN |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
52 |
Shaun FALZARANO |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
53 |
Kerrod PARKER |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
54 |
Myles STEWART |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
55 |
Nicholas THORNLEY |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
56 |
Robert CAR |
NSW |
|
|
|
AMR Renault Racing (AMR)
DS: Russell MENZIES
|
61 |
Sam EDDY |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
62 |
Connor REARDON |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
63 |
Nic SIMPSON |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
64 |
Blake SUNDE |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
65 |
Julian THOMSON |
VIC |
|
|
|
GPM-Stultz NRS (GPM)
DS: Trent WILSON
|
71 |
Ben CROSS |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
72 |
Riley FLEMING |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
73 |
Craig HUTTON |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
74 |
Joshua CORCORAN |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
75 |
Cameron ROBERTS |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
76 |
Joel WALSH |
NSW |
|
|
|
Intebuild-Cobra 9 (IC9)
DS: Dylan VIVERS
|
81 |
Scott GREEN |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
82 |
Simon KAY |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
83 |
Timothy LOFTHOUSE |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
84 |
Timothy O'BRIEN |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
85 |
Ethan VIVIERS |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
86 |
Bailey WALTERS |
QLD * |
|
|
|
MTOSS MainPac (MTR)
DS: Wade BUCHAN
|
91 |
Brandon CONWAY |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
92 |
Nicholas SPRATT |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
93 |
Scott REYNOLDS |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
94 |
Daniel NEWMAN |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
95 |
Nick KIRWAN |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
96 |
Matthew SMITHSON |
NSW |
|
|
|
Nero Kom Financial Advice Racing (NKR)
DS: Alatair REITHER
|
101 |
Angus CALDER |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
102 |
Taj JONES |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
103 |
Christopher MILLER |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
104 |
Chris POWELL |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
105 |
Ben VAN DAM |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
106 |
Sam BASCOMBE |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
107 |
Sebastian MYER |
NSW |
|
|
|
South Australian Sports Institute (SAS)
DS: Brett AITKEN
|
111 |
Jack SYKES |
SA * |
|
|
|
|
112 |
Cooper SAYERS |
SA * |
|
|
|
|
113 |
Kael THOMAS |
SA * |
|
|
|
|
115 |
Lewis WALKER |
SA * |
|
|
|
Team McDonalds Downunder (TMD)
DS: Garry ELLIOTT
|
121 |
Michael BETTANY |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
122 |
Mathew BICKLE |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
123 |
Thomas COATES |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
124 |
Cameron LAYTON |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
125 |
Nicholas MILLER |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
126 |
Campbell PITHIE |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
127 |
Kane RICHARDS |
QLD |
|
|
|
Team Skoda - Fruzio (TSF)
DS: Brad TILBY
|
131 |
Josh KENCH |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
132 |
Aaron WYLIE |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
133 |
Max JONES |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
134 |
Jayden KUIJPERS |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
135 |
Nicolas MAGILL |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
136 |
Jack AITKEN |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
137 |
William GREEN |
NZL |
|
|
|
Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields (VDR)
DS: Lachlan AMBROSE
|
141 |
Sebastian PRESLEY |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
142 |
Ivan BENNETT |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
143 |
Jason THOMASON |
SA |
|
|
|
|
144 |
Matthew DE VROET |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
145 |
Liam LAWLOR |
SA * |
|
|
|
|
146 |
Ethan EGGLESTONE |
SA * |
|
|
|
|
147 |
David RANDALL |
VIC |
|
|
|
INDONESIA (INA)
DS: Jake ROYLE
|
151 |
Aiman CAHYADI |
INA |
|
|
|
|
152 |
Dadi SURYADI |
INA |
|
|
|
|
153 |
Jamal HIBATALLAH |
INA |
|
|
|
|
154 |
Robin MANULANG |
INA |
|
|
|
Balmoral Elite Team (BET)
DS: Kevin WHITE
|
161 |
Thomas HODGE |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
162 |
Rhys ROBOTHAM |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
163 |
Liam KELLY |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
164 |
Jack SEWELL |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
165 |
Darcy WHITTAKER |
QLD * |
|
|
|
Inter Velo p/b Crocosaurus Cove (INC)
DS: Peter RICHARDS
|
171 |
Alex CLAIRS |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
172 |
Sutton HENNING |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
173 |
James HEPBURN |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
174 |
Daniel LUKE |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
175 |
Lachlan SINCLAIR |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
176 |
Leighton TAYLOR |
QLD * |
|
|
|
Velofit Santic Racing Mens (VFS)
DS: Mathew UPTON
|
181 |
Jordan SCHMIDT |
WA * |
|
|
|
|
183 |
Matthew HARVEY |
WA * |
|
|
|
|
184 |
Timothy HARVEY |
WA * |
|
|
|
|
185 |
Bryce LANIGAN |
WA * |
|
|
|
|
186 |
Patrick SACCANI-WILLIAMS |
WA |
|
|
|
|
187 |
Matthew UPTON |
WA |
|
|
|
Veries Racing Men (VRM)
DS: Brad HALL
|
321 |
Matthew PETERSON |
WA |
|
|
|
|
322 |
David LEWIS |
WA * |
|
|
|
|
323 |
Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE |
WA * |
|
|
|
|
324 |
Kieran SCOTT |
WA * |
|
|
|
|
325 |
Tom MCCRACKEN |
WA |
|
|
|
Individual Riders
|
191 |
Amarni DRAKE |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
192 |
Elliott SCHULTZ |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
193 |
Ryan CAVANAGH |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
194 |
Mitchell MAYCOCK |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
195 |
Tom GOUGH |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
196 |
Daniel MCGUIGAN |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
197 |
Matt NUNN |
QLD * |
|
|
|
- 127 Starters.
- * denotes young rider classification.
← Event Website