2018 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 1
-
Date: Wednesday, 15th August 2018
-
Mt Gambier
-
Distance: 36.0 km
-
Chief Commissaire: Laurie Noonan
-
Organiser: Cycling Victoria
-
Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]
InForm Make NRS (IFM)
DS: Patrick LANE (VIC)
|
1 |
Raphael FREIENSTEIN |
GER |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stuart SMITH |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Thomas MCFARLANE |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kallum PARLEVLIET |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Carter TURNBULL |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
6 |
David WILLIAMS |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Benjamin JONES |
VIC * |
|
|
|
Bennelong Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (BSC)
DS: Andrew CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (TAS)
|
11 |
Ayden TOOVEY |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
12 |
Nathan ELLIOTT |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
13 |
Michael FREIBERG |
WA |
|
|
|
|
14 |
Timothy ROE |
SA |
|
|
|
|
15 |
Anthony GIACOPPO |
WA |
|
|
|
|
16 |
Tristan WARD |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
17 |
Scott BOWDEN |
TAS |
|
|
|
Brisbane Continental Cycling Team (BCT)
DS: Joshua PRETE (QLD)
|
21 |
Oliver MARTIN |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
23 |
Calan WHITE |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
24 |
Joshua BEIKOFF |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
25 |
Michael VINK |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
27 |
Daniel LUKE |
QLD * |
|
|
|
Olivers Real Food Racing (OLI)
DS: Brad DAVIES (SA)
|
31 |
Nicholas WHITE |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
32 |
Russell GILL |
SA |
|
|
|
|
33 |
Angus MADDERN |
SA |
|
|
|
|
34 |
Jack SUTTON |
SA |
|
|
|
|
35 |
Callum PEARCE |
SA * |
|
|
|
|
36 |
Benjamin ANDREWS |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
37 |
Thomas BOLTON |
NSW * |
|
|
|
Australian Cycling Academy-Ride Sunshine Coast (ACA)
DS: Ben KERSTEN (NSW)
|
41 |
Cameron SCOTT |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
42 |
Ashley MACKAY |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
43 |
Elliot SCHULTZ |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
45 |
Kelland O'BRIEN |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
46 |
Toby ORCHARD |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
47 |
Sam WELSFORD |
WA |
|
|
|
Nero Kom Financial Advice Racing (NKR)
DS: Alistair REITHER (NSW)
|
51 |
Ben VAN DAM |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
52 |
Angus CALDER |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
53 |
Christopher MILLER |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
54 |
Sam BASCOMBE |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
55 |
Taj JONES |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
56 |
Chris POWELL |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
57 |
Sebastian MEYER |
NSW |
|
|
|
GPM-Stulz NRS (GPM)
DS: Trent WILSON (NSW)
|
61 |
Cameron ROBERTS |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
62 |
Cameron IVORY |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
63 |
Tasman NANKERVIS |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
64 |
Aaron WATTS |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
65 |
Thomas GREEN |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
66 |
William HODGES |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
67 |
Riley FLEMING |
NSW * |
|
|
|
mobius BridgeLane (MBL)
DS: Tom PETTY (NSW)
|
71 |
Liam EDWARDS |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
72 |
Carne GROUBE |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
73 |
Ben METCALFE |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
74 |
Craig WIGGINS |
NSW * |
|
|
|
Drapac EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team (DEC)
DS: Agostino GIRAMONDO (VIC)
|
81 |
Jesse FEATONBY |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
82 |
Thomas KAESLER |
SA |
|
|
|
|
83 |
Liam MAGENNIS |
SA |
|
|
|
|
84 |
Liam WHITE |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
85 |
Alexander SMYTH |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
86 |
Jensen PLOWRIGHT |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
87 |
Patrick BURT |
VIC |
|
|
|
AMR Renault Racing (AMR)
DS: Russell MENZIES (NSW)
|
91 |
Jake MARRYATT |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
92 |
Connor REARDON |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
93 |
Blake SUNDE |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
94 |
Julian THOMSON |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
95 |
Nicholas SIMPSON |
VIC * |
|
|
|
Phoenix Cycling Collective (PNX)
DS: Scotty THOMPSON (NSW)
|
101 |
William BARKER |
ACT |
|
|
|
|
102 |
Nathan BOOTH |
ACT |
|
|
|
|
103 |
Andrew MCCOSKER |
ACT |
|
|
|
|
104 |
Dylan HOPKINS |
ACT * |
|
|
|
|
105 |
Samuel HILL |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
106 |
Daniel SIMPSON |
ACT * |
|
|
|
|
107 |
Toby STEWART |
NSW |
|
|
|
South Australian Sports Institute (SAS)
DS: James GLASSPOOL (SA)
|
111 |
Jarrad DRIZNERS |
SA * |
|
|
|
|
112 |
Cooper SAYERS |
SA * |
|
|
|
|
114 |
Kael THOMAS |
SA * |
|
|
|
|
115 |
Jack SYKES |
SA * |
|
|
|
Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields (VDR)
DS: Lachlan AMBROSE (SA)
|
121 |
Iven BENNETT |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
122 |
Jason THOMASON |
SA |
|
|
|
|
123 |
Lachlan DARCH |
SA * |
|
|
|
|
124 |
Liam LAWLOR |
SA * |
|
|
|
|
125 |
Rylan DOWDELL |
SA |
|
|
|
|
126 |
David RANDALL |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
127 |
Sebastian PRESLEY |
VIC * |
|
|
|
TIS Racing Team (TIS)
DS: Ron BRYAN (TAS)
|
131 |
Zack GILMORE |
TAS * |
|
|
|
|
132 |
Jake OLIVER |
TAS * |
|
|
|
|
133 |
Luke THOMPSON |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
134 |
Conor LEAHY |
WA * |
|
|
|
|
135 |
Josh DUFFY |
TAS * |
|
|
|
|
136 |
Zachary JOHNSON |
TAS * |
|
|
|
|
137 |
Daniel DI DOMENICO |
TAS * |
|
|
|
Anchor Point South Coast (ANP)
DS: Sam LANE (VIC)
|
141 |
Dylan LINDSEY |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
142 |
Nicholas LEONARD |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
143 |
Jordan VILLANI |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
144 |
Alexander HOLDEN |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
145 |
Nick LOCANDRO |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
146 |
Jack AITKEN |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
147 |
Jack PATZEL |
SA * |
|
|
|
Mibus Bro/Keppel Price (MKP)
|
151 |
William GREEN |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
152 |
Bentley NIQUET-OLDEN |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
153 |
Shaun FALZARANO |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
154 |
Allan SATCHELL |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
155 |
Curtis DOWDELL |
SA |
|
|
|
|
157 |
Ryan SCHILT |
NED * |
|
|
|
- 100 Starters.
- * denotes young rider classification.
← Event Website