2018 Spirit of Tasmania Cycling Tour Stage 0
-
Date: Wednesday, 14th November 2018
-
Launceston
-
Distance: 0.67 km
-
Chief Commissaire: Peter Tomlinson
-
Organiser: GTR Events
-
Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]
InForm Make (IFM)
DS: Patrick LANE
|
1 |
Raphael FREIENSTEIN |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stuart SMITH |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Rudy PORTER |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tom JONES |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Carter TURNBULL |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
6 |
David WILLIAMS |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tom BENTON |
VIC * |
|
|
|
Olivers Real Food Racing (OLI)
DS: Samuel LAYZELL
|
11 |
Nicholas WHITE |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
12 |
Benjamin ANDREWS |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
13 |
Rowan DEVER |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
14 |
Fintan CONWAY |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
16 |
Sebastian PRESLEY |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
17 |
Thomas BOLTON |
NSW * |
|
|
|
Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team (BSC)
DS: Andrew CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON
|
21 |
Tristan WARD |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
22 |
Chris HARPER |
SA |
|
|
|
|
23 |
Dylan SUNDERLAND |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
24 |
Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
26 |
Brendon DAVIDS |
RSA |
|
|
|
Rabble Continental Cycling Team (BCT)
DS: Josh PRETE
|
31 |
Oliver MARTIN |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
32 |
Ryan THOMAS |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
33 |
Jonathan BUTLER |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
34 |
Thomas ROBINSON |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
35 |
Mitch NEUMANN |
QLD |
|
|
|
|
36 |
Michael VINK |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
37 |
Calan WHITE |
QLD * |
|
|
|
Nero Kom Financial Advice Racing (NKR)
DS: Alistair REITHER
|
41 |
Ben VAN DAM |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
42 |
Christopher MILLER |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
43 |
Angus CALDER |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
44 |
Sam BASCOMBE |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
45 |
Alex ABELL |
NSW |
|
|
|
mobius BridgeLane (MBL)
DS: Tom PETTY
|
51 |
Aden REYNOLDS |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
52 |
Alistair DONOHOE |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
53 |
Alexander EVANS |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
54 |
Peter LIVINGSTONE |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
55 |
Ben METCALFE |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
56 |
Conor MURTAGH |
VIC |
|
|
|
AMR Renault (AMR)
|
61 |
Jay VINE |
ACT |
|
|
|
|
62 |
Ryan STANDISH |
NT |
|
|
|
|
63 |
Blake SUNDE |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
64 |
Nic SIMPSON |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
65 |
Jasper ALBRECHT |
VIC * |
|
|
|
|
66 |
Sam MOBBERLEY |
NZL |
|
|
|
GPM-Stulz (GPM)
DS: Pat CORCORAN
|
71 |
Cameron IVORY |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
72 |
Cameron ROBERTS |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
74 |
Aaron WATTS |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
75 |
Riley FLEMING |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
76 |
Thomas GREEN |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
77 |
Tasman NANKERVIS |
VIC |
|
|
|
Team Skoda - Fruzio (TSF)
DS: Scott FAIRBAIRN
|
81 |
Aaron WYLLIE |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
82 |
Ben HAMILTON |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
83 |
Jayden KUIYPERS |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
84 |
Harry TALBOT |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
85 |
Paul WRIGHT |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
86 |
Matt HARVEY |
WA * |
|
|
|
|
87 |
Tim HARVEY |
WA * |
|
|
|
TIS Racing Team (TIS)
DS: James WATSON
|
91 |
Jacob LANGHAM |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
92 |
Zac JOHSON |
TAS * |
|
|
|
|
93 |
Luke THOMPSON |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
94 |
Kaine CANNAN |
TAS |
|
|
|
|
138 |
Daniel FURMSTON |
TAS |
|
|
|
Veris Racing Men (VRM)
DS: Brad HALL
|
101 |
Matthew PETERSON |
WA |
|
|
|
|
102 |
David LEWIS |
WA * |
|
|
|
|
103 |
Tom MCCRACKEN |
WA |
|
|
|
|
104 |
Juan Pierre VAN DER MERWE |
WA * |
|
|
|
|
105 |
Jordan SCHMIT |
WA* |
|
|
|
|
106 |
Byron WOODS |
VIC * |
|
|
|
Rauland Development Cycling Team (RCT)
DS: Tony AITCHISON
|
111 |
Gene RICHARDS |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
112 |
John WANSINK |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
113 |
Kees DUYVESTEYN |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
114 |
Nicholas THORNLEY |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
115 |
Shaun FALZARANO |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
116 |
Kurt EATHER |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
117 |
Wesley HO |
NSW |
|
|
|
Individual Riders
|
131 |
Brandon CONWAY |
NSW * |
|
|
|
|
132 |
Rhys ROBOTHAM |
QLD * |
|
|
|
|
133 |
Robert PARKER |
TAS * |
|
|
|
|
135 |
Dylan SIMPSON |
NZL * |
|
|
|
|
136 |
Samuel HILL |
VIC |
|
|
|
|
137 |
Daniel NEWMAN |
NSW |
|
|
|
|
139 |
Carter BETTLES |
QLD * |
|
|
|
- 80 Starters.
- * denotes young rider classification.
← Event Website