General Classification: | ||||||
Young Rider Classification: | ||||||
Sprint Classification: | ||||||
Hill Climb Classification: | ||||||
Leading Team: | ||||||
1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | |||||
33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | |||||
25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | |||||
37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | |||||
WRP | The Women's Racing Project |
Time/Gap | Bonus | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 2h41:09 | 10 | ||
2. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | +0 | 6 | ||
3. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | +0 | 4 | ||
4. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | +0 | |||
5. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | +0 | |||
6. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | +0 | |||
7. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | +7:41 | |||
8. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | +9:48 | |||
9. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | +9:48 | |||
10. | 36 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | +9:48 | |||
11. | 11 | Emma GREEN (TSG) | +11:01 | |||
12. | 2 | Heather WILSON (AWC) | +11:01 | |||
13. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | +11:01 | |||
14. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | +11:01 | |||
15. | 45 | Jomenei COLONOT (BNE) | +11:01 | |||
16. | 7 | Lauren HOOPER (AWC) | +11:01 | |||
17. | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | +11:01 | |||
18. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | +11:01 | |||
19. | 59 | Emma PRATT (CP1) | +11:01 | |||
20. | 60 | Emma JENSEN (TSC) | +11:01 | |||
21. | 9 | Amanda KYNEUR (AWC) | +11:01 | |||
22. | 35 | Chevonne ARROWSMITH (WRP) | +20:48 | |||
23. | 41 | Hannah AMOS (BNE) | +22:55 | |||
24. | 47 | Sinead DOWDALL (BNE) | +22:55 | |||
25. | 42 | Brielle PARRIS (BNE) | +22:55 | |||
26. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | +22:55 | |||
27. | 19 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (TSG) | +22:55 | |||
28. | 30 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | +22:55 | |||
dnf | 26 | Wendy YOUNG (TSC) | ||||
dns | 43 | April LEA (BNE) |
After Stage 1
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 2h40:59 | |||
2. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | +4 | |||
3. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | +6 | |||
4. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | +10 | |||
5. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | +10 | |||
6. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | +10 | |||
7. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | +7:51 | |||
8. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | +9:58 | |||
9. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | +9:58 | |||
10. | 36 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | +9:58 | |||
11. | 11 | Emma GREEN (TSG) | +11:11 | |||
12. | 2 | Heather WILSON (AWC) | +11:11 | |||
13. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | +11:11 | |||
14. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | +11:11 | |||
15. | 45 | Jomenei COLONOT (BNE) | +11:11 | |||
16. | 7 | Lauren HOOPER (AWC) | +11:11 | |||
17. | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | +11:11 | |||
18. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | +11:11 | |||
19. | 59 | Emma PRATT (CP1) | +11:11 | |||
20. | 60 | Emma JENSEN (TSC) | +11:11 | |||
21. | 9 | Amanda KYNEUR (AWC) | +11:11 | |||
22. | 35 | Chevonne ARROWSMITH (WRP) | +20:58 | |||
23. | 41 | Hannah AMOS (BNE) | +23:05 | |||
24. | 47 | Sinead DOWDALL (BNE) | +23:05 | |||
25. | 42 | Brielle PARRIS (BNE) | +23:05 | |||
26. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | +23:05 | |||
27. | 19 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (TSG) | +23:05 | |||
28. | 30 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | +23:05 | |||
dnf | 26 | Wendy YOUNG (TSC) |
After Stage 1
1. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 72 | pt | ||
2. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 55 | |||
3. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 51 | |||
4. | 36 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 36 | |||
5. | 6 | Anna BECK (AWC) | 36 | |||
6. | 23 | Michaela MURRAY (TSC) | 28 | |||
7. | 53 | Pia SMITH (CP1) | 26 | |||
8. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 25 | |||
9. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (CP2) | 25 | |||
10. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | 24 | |||
11. | 55 | Sophie MCAULEY (CP2) | 20 | |||
12. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | 18 | |||
13. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | 12 | |||
14. | 17 | Frankie SEWELL (TSG) | 10 | |||
15. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | 8 | |||
16. | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | 8 | |||
17. | 58 | Anna Leeza HULL (CP2) | 8 | |||
18. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | 6 | |||
19. | 54 | Amy CUNDY (CP1) | 6 | |||
20. | 48 | Susan BYRNE (BNE) | 4 | |||
20. | 52 | Nicky ROLLS (CP1) | 4 | |||
22. | 21 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | 2 |
Sprint Lap 1
1. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | 8 | |||
3. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | 6 | |||
4. | 36 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 4 |
Sprint Lap 2
1. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 36 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 8 | |||
3. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 6 | |||
4. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | 4 |
Stage Finish
1. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 25 | pt | ||
2. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 20 | |||
3. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | 18 | |||
4. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 15 | |||
5. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | 12 | |||
6. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 10 | |||
7. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | 8 | |||
8. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | 6 | |||
9. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | 4 | |||
10. | 36 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 2 |
After Stage 1
1. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 48 | pt | ||
2. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 48 | |||
3. | 52 | Nicky ROLLS (CP1) | 44 | |||
4. | 17 | Frankie SEWELL (TSG) | 40 | |||
5. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 30 | |||
6. | 6 | Anna BECK (AWC) | 18 | |||
7. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 14 | |||
8. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (CP2) | 10 | |||
9. | 55 | Sophie MCAULEY (CP2) | 6 | |||
10. | 58 | Anna Leeza HULL (CP2) | 4 |
QOM Lap 1
1. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 8 | |||
3. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 6 |
QOM Lap 2
1. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 8 | |||
3. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 6 | |||
4. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 4 |
After Stage 1
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 2h41:09 | |||
2. | 11 | Emma GREEN (TSG) | +11:01 | |||
3. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | +11:01 | |||
4. | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | +11:01 | |||
5. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | +11:01 | |||
6. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | +22:55 | |||
7. | 19 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (TSG) | +22:55 |
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WRP | The Women's Racing Project | (34, 33, 32) | 8h03:27 | ||
2. | AWC | Altitude Womens Cycling Team p/b All Sports Physio | (1, 8, 3) | +17:29 | ||
3. | TSC | Team Sunshine Coast | (25, 27, 24) | +20:49 | ||
4. | TSG | Team Scody p/b Galibier Partners | (11, 12, 20) | +33:03 | ||
5. | BNE | BNECC Tour De Friends | (45, 41, 47) | +56:51 |
After Stage 1
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WRP | The Women's Racing Project | 8h03:27 | |||
2. | AWC | Altitude Womens Cycling Team p/b All Sports Physio | +17:29 | |||
3. | TSC | Team Sunshine Coast | +20:49 | |||
4. | TSG | Team Scody p/b Galibier Partners | +33:03 | |||
5. | BNE | BNECC Tour De Friends | +56:51 |
1 | AWC | Altitude Womens Cycling Team p/b All Sports Physio | ||||
2 | TSC | Team Sunshine Coast | ||||
3 | WRP | The Women's Racing Project | ||||
4 | TSG | Team Scody p/b Galibier Partners | ||||
5 | BNE | BNECC Tour De Friends | ||||
6 | CP1 | Composite 1 |