General Classification: | ||||||
Young Rider Classification: | ||||||
Sprint Classification: | ||||||
Hill Climb Classification: | ||||||
Leading Team: | ||||||
1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | |||||
33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | |||||
12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | |||||
37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | |||||
WRP | The Women's Racing Project |
Time/Gap | Bonus | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 2h13:37 | 10 | ||
2. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | +0 | 6 | ||
3. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | +42 | 4 | ||
4. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | +1:36 | |||
5. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | +2:07 | |||
6. | 30 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | +2:07 | |||
7. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | +2:56 | |||
8. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | +3:32 | |||
9. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | +8:25 | |||
10. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | +8:25 | |||
11. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | +8:25 | |||
12. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | +8:25 | |||
13. | 45 | Jomenei COLONOT (BNE) | +8:25 | |||
14. | 9 | Amanda KYNEUR (AWC) | +8:25 | |||
15. | 59 | Emma PRATT (CP1) | +8:25 | |||
16. | 7 | Lauren HOOPER (AWC) | +8:25 | |||
17. | 2 | Heather WILSON (AWC) | +14:04 | |||
18. | 60 | Emma JENSEN (TSC) | +14:59 | |||
19. | 41 | Hannah AMOS (BNE) | +15:26 | |||
20. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | +16:14 | |||
21. | 19 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (TSG) | +20:56 | |||
22. | 35 | Chevonne ARROWSMITH (WRP) | +20:56 | |||
23. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | +20:56 | |||
24. | 36 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | +31:14 | |||
25. | 42 | Brielle PARRIS (BNE) | +31:14 | |||
26. | 47 | Sinead DOWDALL (BNE) | +31:14 | |||
dns | 11 | Emma GREEN (TSG) | ||||
dns | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) |
After Stage 2
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 4h54:26 | |||
2. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | +14 | |||
3. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | +58 | |||
4. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | +1:50 | |||
5. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | +3:12 | |||
6. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | +3:52 | |||
7. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | +10:08 | |||
8. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | +18:33 | |||
9. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | +18:33 | |||
10. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | +19:46 | |||
11. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | +19:46 | |||
12. | 45 | Jomenei COLONOT (BNE) | +19:46 | |||
13. | 7 | Lauren HOOPER (AWC) | +19:46 | |||
14. | 59 | Emma PRATT (CP1) | +19:46 | |||
15. | 9 | Amanda KYNEUR (AWC) | +19:46 | |||
16. | 30 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | +25:22 | |||
17. | 2 | Heather WILSON (AWC) | +25:25 | |||
18. | 60 | Emma JENSEN (TSC) | +26:20 | |||
19. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | +27:35 | |||
20. | 41 | Hannah AMOS (BNE) | +38:41 | |||
21. | 36 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | +41:22 | |||
22. | 35 | Chevonne ARROWSMITH (WRP) | +42:04 | |||
23. | 19 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (TSG) | +44:11 | |||
24. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | +44:11 | |||
25. | 42 | Brielle PARRIS (BNE) | +54:29 | |||
26. | 47 | Sinead DOWDALL (BNE) | +54:29 | |||
dnf | 11 | Emma GREEN (TSG) | ||||
dnf | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | ||||
dnf | 26 | Wendy YOUNG (TSC) |
After Stage 2
1. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | 127 | pt | ||
2. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 91 | |||
3. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | 91 | |||
4. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 87 | |||
5. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 85 | |||
6. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 60 | |||
7. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | 46 | |||
8. | 36 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 42 | |||
9. | 6 | Anna BECK (AWC) | 36 | |||
10. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | 28 | |||
11. | 23 | Michaela MURRAY (TSC) | 28 | |||
12. | 53 | Pia SMITH (CP1) | 26 | |||
13. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (CP2) | 25 | |||
14. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | 24 | |||
15. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | 20 | |||
16. | 55 | Sophie MCAULEY (CP2) | 20 | |||
17. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | 12 | |||
18. | 30 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | 10 | |||
19. | 17 | Frankie SEWELL (TSG) | 10 | |||
20. | 58 | Anna Leeza HULL (CP2) | 8 | |||
21. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | 6 | |||
22. | 54 | Amy CUNDY (CP1) | 6 | |||
23. | 48 | Susan BYRNE (BNE) | 4 | |||
23. | 52 | Nicky ROLLS (CP1) | 4 | |||
25. | 21 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | 2 | |||
dnf | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | 8 |
Sprint 1
1. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | 8 | |||
3. | 36 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 6 | |||
4. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | 4 |
Sprint 2
1. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 8 | |||
3. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 6 | |||
4. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | 4 |
Sprint 3
1. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 8 | |||
3. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 6 | |||
4. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 4 |
Stage Finish
1. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 25 | pt | ||
2. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 20 | |||
3. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 18 | |||
4. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 15 | |||
5. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | 12 | |||
6. | 30 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | 10 | |||
7. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | 8 | |||
8. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | 6 | |||
9. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | 4 | |||
10. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | 2 |
After Stage 2
1. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 78 | pt | ||
2. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 64 | |||
3. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 48 | |||
4. | 52 | Nicky ROLLS (CP1) | 44 | |||
5. | 17 | Frankie SEWELL (TSG) | 40 | |||
6. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 30 | |||
7. | 6 | Anna BECK (AWC) | 18 | |||
8. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (CP2) | 10 | |||
9. | 55 | Sophie MCAULEY (CP2) | 6 | |||
10. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | 4 | |||
11. | 58 | Anna Leeza HULL (CP2) | 4 |
QOM 1
1. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 8 | |||
3. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 6 | |||
4. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 4 |
QOM 2
1. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 8 | |||
3. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 6 | |||
4. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | 4 |
QOM 3
1. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 8 | |||
3. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 6 | |||
4. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 4 |
After Stage 2
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 4h55:24 | |||
2. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | +18:48 | |||
3. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | +18:48 | |||
4. | 19 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (TSG) | +43:13 | |||
5. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | +43:13 | |||
dnf | 11 | Emma GREEN (TSG) | ||||
dnf | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) |
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WRP | The Women's Racing Project | (37, 33, 34) | 6h44:29 | ||
2. | AWC | Altitude Womens Cycling Team p/b All Sports Physio | (1, 8, 3) | +6:54 | ||
3. | TSC | Team Sunshine Coast | (25, 30, 27) | +8:30 | ||
4. | TSG | Team Scody p/b Galibier Partners | (12, 16, 19) | +34:08 | ||
5. | BNE | BNECC Tour De Friends | (45, 41, 42) | +51:27 |
After Stage 2
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WRP | The Women's Racing Project | 14h47:56 | |||
2. | AWC | Altitude Womens Cycling Team p/b All Sports Physio | +24:23 | |||
3. | TSC | Team Sunshine Coast | +29:19 | |||
4. | TSG | Team Scody p/b Galibier Partners | +1h07:11 | |||
5. | BNE | BNECC Tour De Friends | +1h48:18 |