General Classification: | ||||||
Young Rider Classification: | ||||||
Sprint Classification: | ||||||
Hill Climb Classification: | ||||||
Leading Team: | ||||||
37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | |||||
33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | |||||
12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | |||||
37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | |||||
WRP | The Women's Racing Project |
Time | Gap | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 13:52.46 | |||
2. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 13:56.27 | +4 | ||
3. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 14:21.98 | +29 | ||
4. | 19 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (TSG) | 14:26.69 | +34 | ||
5. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | 14:27.94 | +35 | ||
6. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | 14:38.66 | +46 | ||
7. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | 14:46.69 | +54 | ||
8. | 35 | Chevonne ARROWSMITH (WRP) | 14:48.77 | +56 | ||
9. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 14:48.97 | +56 | ||
10. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | 14:53.93 | +1:01 | ||
11. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | 14:56.37 | +1:04 | ||
12. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | 15:02.70 | +1:10 | ||
13. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | 15:09.94 | +1:17 | ||
14. | 9 | Amanda KYNEUR (AWC) | 15:12.26 | +1:20 | ||
15. | 41 | Hannah AMOS (BNE) | 15:12.51 | +1:20 | ||
16. | 30 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | 15:14.99 | +1:22 | ||
17. | 45 | Jomenei COLONOT (BNE) | 15:16.52 | +1:24 | ||
18. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | 15:22.66 | +1:30 | ||
19. | 7 | Lauren HOOPER (AWC) | 15:24.37 | +1:32 | ||
20. | 2 | Heather WILSON (AWC) | 15:26.98 | +1:34 | ||
21. | 36 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 15:28.96 | +1:36 | ||
22. | 59 | Emma PRATT (CP1) | 15:43.19 | +1:51 | ||
23. | 60 | Emma JENSEN (TSC) | 16:02.82 | +2:10 | ||
24. | 47 | Sinead DOWDALL (BNE) | 16:21.31 | +2:29 | ||
dns | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | ||||
dns | 42 | Brielle PARRIS (BNE) |
After Stage 3
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 5h08:32 | |||
2. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | +42 | |||
3. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | +48 | |||
4. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | +2:05 | |||
5. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | +4:08 | |||
6. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | +10:29 | |||
7. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | +19:36 | |||
8. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | +19:49 | |||
9. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | +20:18 | |||
10. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | +20:33 | |||
11. | 9 | Amanda KYNEUR (AWC) | +20:52 | |||
12. | 45 | Jomenei COLONOT (BNE) | +20:56 | |||
13. | 7 | Lauren HOOPER (AWC) | +21:04 | |||
14. | 59 | Emma PRATT (CP1) | +21:23 | |||
15. | 30 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | +26:30 | |||
16. | 2 | Heather WILSON (AWC) | +26:45 | |||
17. | 60 | Emma JENSEN (TSC) | +28:16 | |||
18. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | +28:25 | |||
19. | 41 | Hannah AMOS (BNE) | +39:47 | |||
20. | 36 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | +42:44 | |||
21. | 35 | Chevonne ARROWSMITH (WRP) | +42:46 | |||
22. | 19 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (TSG) | +44:31 | |||
23. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | +44:51 | |||
24. | 47 | Sinead DOWDALL (BNE) | +56:44 | |||
dnf | 11 | Emma GREEN (TSG) | ||||
dnf | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | ||||
dnf | 26 | Wendy YOUNG (TSC) | ||||
dnf | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | ||||
dnf | 42 | Brielle PARRIS (BNE) |
After Stage 3
1. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | 127 | pt | ||
2. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 91 | |||
3. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | 91 | |||
4. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 87 | |||
5. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 85 | |||
6. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 60 | |||
7. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | 46 | |||
8. | 36 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 42 | |||
9. | 6 | Anna BECK (AWC) | 36 | |||
10. | 23 | Michaela MURRAY (TSC) | 28 | |||
11. | 53 | Pia SMITH (CP1) | 26 | |||
12. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (CP2) | 25 | |||
13. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | 24 | |||
14. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | 20 | |||
15. | 55 | Sophie MCAULEY (CP2) | 20 | |||
16. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | 12 | |||
17. | 30 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | 10 | |||
18. | 17 | Frankie SEWELL (TSG) | 10 | |||
19. | 58 | Anna Leeza HULL (CP2) | 8 | |||
20. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | 6 | |||
21. | 54 | Amy CUNDY (CP1) | 6 | |||
22. | 48 | Susan BYRNE (BNE) | 4 | |||
22. | 52 | Nicky ROLLS (CP1) | 4 | |||
24. | 21 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | 2 | |||
dnf | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | 28 | |||
dnf | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | 8 |
After Stage 3
1. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 78 | pt | ||
2. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 64 | |||
3. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 48 | |||
4. | 52 | Nicky ROLLS (CP1) | 44 | |||
5. | 17 | Frankie SEWELL (TSG) | 40 | |||
6. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 30 | |||
7. | 6 | Anna BECK (AWC) | 18 | |||
8. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (CP2) | 10 | |||
9. | 55 | Sophie MCAULEY (CP2) | 6 | |||
10. | 58 | Anna Leeza HULL (CP2) | 4 | |||
dnf | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | 4 |
After Stage 3
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 5h09:20 | |||
2. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | +19:30 | |||
3. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | +19:45 | |||
4. | 19 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (TSG) | +43:43 | |||
5. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | +44:03 | |||
dnf | 11 | Emma GREEN (TSG) | ||||
dnf | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) |
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WRP | The Women's Racing Project | (37, 33, 35) | 42:36 | ||
2. | TSG | Team Scody p/b Galibier Partners | (19, 16, 13) | +1:14 | ||
3. | AWC | Altitude Womens Cycling Team p/b All Sports Physio | (8, 1, 3) | +1:48 | ||
4. | TSC | Team Sunshine Coast | (25, 24, 30) | +1:55 | ||
5. | BNE | BNECC Tour De Friends | (41, 45, 47) | +4:13 |
After Stage 3
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WRP | The Women's Racing Project | 15h30:32 | |||
2. | AWC | Altitude Womens Cycling Team p/b All Sports Physio | +26:11 | |||
3. | TSC | Team Sunshine Coast | +31:14 | |||
4. | TSG | Team Scody p/b Galibier Partners | +1h08:25 | |||
5. | BNE | BNECC Tour De Friends | +1h52:31 |